As a part of the regular program for 5-Year Integrated M.Sc. in Biomedical Science, the students are required to put in 30 hours of socially relevant work outside the university. In year 2018-19, students of 2nd, 4th, and 6th semesters successfully completed their Social Involvement Program (SIP) at following institutions:
·Advitya Organization, Santacruz (w), Mumbai
o Ms. Anika Vidyarthi (FY), Ms. Mitali Kulkarni (FY), Ms. Samiya Parkar (FY), Mr. Siddharth Shah (FY)
·Aseema School, Bandra west, Mumbai
o Ms. Saachi Mody (FY), Mr. Sahil Nair (FY)
·Bigger Than Life, Bandra (W), Mumbai
o Mr. Arzoo Puri (SY), Ms. Freyan Vakharia (SY), Ms. Pradnya Ghodake (SY)
·Dementia DayCare Centre, Dadar (W), Mumbai
o Ms. Dwisha Jain (TY), Ms. Kinjal Jain (TY)
·India Evengelical Lutheran Church Centre, Malad (W), Mumbai
o Ms. Kuhu Goel (SY), Ms. Lekha Bhagtaney (SY), Ms. Saloni Nachane (SY), Ms. Nitya Jalan (TY), Mr. Sarthak Rao (TY)
·Indian Development Foundation, Goregaon (West), Mumbai
o Ms. Janhavi Rastogi (FY)
·Indokids, (Daycare, Playgroup & Nursery), Borivali (W), Mumbai
o Ms. Devanshi Shah (TY), Ms. Prachi Storewala (TY), Ms. Samruddhi Jadhav (TY), Ms. Soumyaa Thakur (TY), Ms. Urja Parekh (TY)
·Little Angels School, Nallasopara (W), Thane Dist.
o Mr. Aradhya Walinjkar (TY), Ms. Prachi Kulkarni (TY)
·Logic Centre and Community Welfare Association Mumbai, Powai, Mumbai
o Ms. Anushka Alekar (FY)
·Lokmanya Seva Sangh, Vile Parle (E), Mumbai
o Ms. Pushti Gandhi (FY), Ms. Rajviben Shah, Ms. Samriddhi Shekhar (FY)
·Mann Centre for Individuals With Special Needs, Santacruz (E), Mumbai
o Ms. Anushree Toraskar (FY), Ms. Ishaa Wagh (FY), Ms. Sudiksha Patil (FY), Ms. Unnati Palande (FY), Ms. Kshiti Vaishnav (TY), Ms. Upasna Basak (TY)
·Masoom Organisation, Dadar, Mumbai
o Mr. Ateeb Ansari (FY)
·Navjyot Foundation Charitable Trust, Khar (W), Mumbai
o Ms. Athulya Krishnan (FY), Ms. Hetsi Modi (FY), Ms. Saloni Ramani (FY)
·Navjeet Community Health Centre, Bandra (W), Mumbai
o Ms. Sayoni Chatterjee (TY), Ms. Urvi Mishra (TY)
·Om Creations, Mahalaxmi, Mumbai
o Ms. Ishana Rajgopal (SY), Ms. Ria Vaishampayan (SY), Ms. Krystelle D’souza (TY)
·Prashik Special School, Shree Bramha Chaitanya Bahu Uddeshiya Shikshan Sanstha, Bhayander (E), Thane Dist.
o Ms. Poulami Dutta (FY)
·Prem Dan Social Service Centre, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai
o Ms. Muskan Shrivastava (FY), Ms. Nimisha Parashar (FY)
·Raymond Rehabilitation Centre, Thane (W), Thane Dist.
o Ms. Sayalee Samant (FY)
·Shree Ghatkopar Brahman Samaj, Ghatkopar (E), Mumbai
o Ms. Hrishti Bhatt (FY)
·Sheth M. A. School, Andheri (W), Mumbai
o Ms. Ikshika Mittal (FY), Ms. Lipika Bhat (FY), Ms. Saloni Ramani (FY), Ms. Drishya Antony (TY), Ms. Sanghita Rajkumari (TY)
·Shushrusha Citizens' Co-operative Hospital Shivaji Park, Dadar (W), Mumbai
o Ms. Akshita Nagar (SY), Ms. Saloni Hombalkar (SY)
·WE Can we will, Charkop, Kandivali West, Mumbai
o Ms. Shloka Shetty (FY), Ms.
Ushma Pandia (FY), Aakash Petwal (SY), Mr. Dhruv Pradeep (SY), Ms. Richa Thakur
(TY)